[Skip to Content]Privacy Policy
 
Monterey, CA 750 Cannery Row, Monterey, California 93940
Featured Special
  • Book Now
Reviews

Monterey Wedding Venues

Imagine a romantic wedding location on Monterey Bay! Share your wedding vows in our magnificent ballrooms facing Monterey Bay. Walk down the aisle on the Pacific Courtyard facing the infinite ocean. Our Catering Team can help you with the perfect wedding.

Wedding Venue Capacities

VenueBoardroom StyleBanquet StyleReception StyleTheatre StyleU-shape StyleClassroom Style
Cannery Row Boardroom10120000
Conference Bridal Parlor1520202000
Del Mar163240361416
Edgewater161640361418
Hovden184045402027
Library122430241624
McAbee10163025918
Ocean Terrace07010010000
Ocean Terrace Ballroom5015022520052100
† Ocean Terrace I28701351003050
† Ocean Terrace II286090802750
Pacific Ballroom23022035035084175
† Pacific I30801501503250
† Pacific II2870901003045
† Pacific III2870901003045
Pacific Pre-Function500705000
Pacific View Courtyard15012023022500
Venue
(FEET • METERS)
Room Dimensions
L x W
Area
Sq Ft
Ceiling HeightDoor Dimensions
H x W
Floor LevelNatural Lighting
Cannery Row Boardroom21 X 15315910 X 102NDY
Conference Bridal Parlor31.1 X 13.1407.4196 X 7.112NDY
Del Mar28.9 X 15.1436.3996 X 7.112NDY
Edgewater28.8 X 15.1434.8896 X 7.112NDY
Hovden26.1 X 22.2579.4296 X 7.112NDY
Library15.1 X 25.9391.0911.66 X 7.111STY
McAbee22 X 20.2444.496 X 7.112NDY
Ocean Terrace58 X 28.11,629.806 X 7.112NDY
Ocean Terrace Ballroom64.6 X 37.72,435.428.96 X 7.112NDY
Pacific Ballroom35.7 X 923,284.411.26 X 7.111STY
Pacific Pre-Function35.7 X 35.11,253.0711.26 X 7.111STY
Pacific View Courtyard57.8 X 57.13,300.3806 X 111STY
Quick Weddings RFP
Security Code
Reload
*  Required Fields
Book Now